Accident Heinkel He 111P 2166, Monday 13 May 1940
ASN logo

Date:Monday 13 May 1940
Time:14:00 approx
Type:Silhouette image of generic H111 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Heinkel He 111P
Owner/operator:1./KG 4 Luftwaffe
Registration: 2166
MSN: 5J+CH
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Lagendijk road at IJsselstein, Utrecht -   Netherlands
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Gütersloh airfield (G)
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The aircraft was hit by AA-fire near Utrecht and crash-landed. The four crew members were taken prisoner of war, they returned to Germany after the Dutch surrender.

Sources:

https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/rs.php?aircraft=&sglo=T0605&date=&location=&pn=&unit=&name=&cemetry=&airforce=&target=&area=&airfield=
Google Maps
LW Losses by Michael Balss