Accident Heinkel He 111 P-2 4570, Friday 10 May 1940
ASN logo

Date:Friday 10 May 1940
Time:04:15
Type:Silhouette image of generic H111 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Heinkel He 111 P-2
Owner/operator:2./KG 4 Luftwaffe
Registration: 4570
MSN: 5J+SK
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:5 km south of Dordrecht, Zuid-Holland -   Netherlands
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Gütersloh airfield (G)
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Operation / Fall Gelb
The aircraft was damaged by Fokker G.1 registration 330, flown by Sergeant-majoor J.J. Buwalda, who had taken off from Waalhaven airfield.
The plane had to make an emergency landing and the four crew members were taken prisoner of war:

Flugzeugführer / N.N.
Beobachter / N.N.
Bordfunker / Gefreiter H. Pälchen / injured
Bordmechaniker / Gefreiter K. Klemm / injured

Sources:

1.http://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/rs.php?2.http://aircraft=&sglo=T0120&date=&location=&pn=&unit.hmts
3.http://www.piershil.com/index.php/oorlog/514-1940-1945-vliegtuigcrashes-nabij-piershil
4.Google Maps