Accident Messerschmitt Bf 109 E-1 3462, Friday 10 May 1940
ASN logo

Date:Friday 10 May 1940
Time:16:21 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic ME09 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Messerschmitt Bf 109 E-1
Owner/operator:9./JG 26 Luftwaffe
Registration: 3462
MSN: I+6
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Ockenburg AFB, Zuid-Holland -   Netherlands
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Essen-Mülheim airfield (G)
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Operation / Fall Gelb
The aircraft was hit by AA-fire and belly-landed. Leutnant W. Ludewig was injured.

Sources:

https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/rs.php?aircraft=&sglo=T0370&date=&location=&pn=&unit=&name=&cemetry=&airforce=&target=&area=&airfield=
Google Maps
LW Losses by Michael Balss