Accident Heinkel He 111 , Friday 10 May 1940
ASN logo

Date:Friday 10 May 1940
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic H111 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Heinkel He 111
Owner/operator:Luftwaffe
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Graveland, W of Hilversum, Noord-Holland -   Netherlands
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Lost in combat operations 10 May 1940 at Graveland, west of Hilversum, Noord Holland Province. All four crew presumed KIA

Sources:

1. http://www.nimh.nl/nl/images/1940%20sec_tcm5-7281.pdf
2. http://www.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/t0121/
3. http://www.grebbeberg.nl/uploads/downloads/brongers_verlies_duitse_vltgn_mei40.pdf