Accident Heinkel He 111P 2633, Friday 10 May 1940
ASN logo

Date:Friday 10 May 1940
Time:04:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic H111 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Heinkel He 111P
Owner/operator:7./KG 4 Luftwaffe
Registration: 2633
MSN: 5J+PR
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Stichtsch-Ankeveensche Polder, Ankeveen, Noord-Holland -   Netherlands
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Delmenhorst airfield, Germany
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Takeoff at 01:00 hrs for Fall Gelb (invasion of the Low Countries).
Damaged by flak during attack on Schiphol and forced-landed at 4.00 a.m. Lt V. Pollitz, Uffz B. Hintze, Uffz E. Schubert, and Obergefr H. Röthig captured unhurt.

Sources:

http://www.nimh.nl/nl/images/1940%20sec_tcm5-7281.pdf
http://forum.12oclockhigh.net/archive/index.php?t-6344.html
https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/rs.php?aircraft=&sglo=T0141&date=&location=&pn=&unit=&name=&cemetry=&airforce=&target=&area=&airfield=
Google Maps