Accident Lockheed Hudson Mk IV EW903, Sunday 22 November 1942
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 22 November 1942
Time:21:54 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic L14 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Lockheed Hudson Mk IV
Owner/operator:320 (NL) Sqn RAF
Registration: EW903
MSN: NO-E
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:North Sea 25 km N of Terschelling, Friesland -   Netherlands
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:RAF Docking
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Operation - Nomad patrol off the Dutch Frisian islands.

The aircraft was shot down by night fighter pilot Leutnant Lothar Linke of the Stab IV./NJG 1, who was flying a Bf 110 F-4 from Leeuwarden airfield and patrolling in GCI-box Tiger.
The four Dutch crew members are missing in action:

Pilot / Res.Sgt.Vl. C.L.G. van Heugten
Observer / Res.Sgt.Vl. L.A. Hoogteiling
Wireless Operator / Telmaat J. de Ligt
Air Gunner / Vlgtmk. 2e klas J.A. den Ouden

Sources:

https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/rs.php?aircraft=&sglo=T1914A&date=&location=&pn=&unit=&name=&cemetry=&airforce=&target=&area=&airfield=
Nachtjagd Combat Archive The Early Years part three
http://www.ww2.dk/air/njagd/njg1.htm