Accident Callair A-9 N3592G, Friday 26 October 1973
ASN logo

Date:Friday 26 October 1973
Time:13:15
Type:Silhouette image of generic A9 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Callair A-9
Owner/operator:Corley Tedder
Registration: N3592G
MSN: 1223
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Hooks, TX -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
dptd swath run observed steep l turn reversed dscndd.Two tank one feed.Fuel sel found in off psn.

Sources:

NTSB