Gear-up landing Accident Lockheed T-33A MM51-17477, Saturday 10 June 1978
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 10 June 1978
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic T33 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Lockheed T-33A
Owner/operator:Aeronautica Militare Italiana (AMI)
Registration: MM51-17477
MSN: 580-7371
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Rimini-Miramare (RN) -   Italy
Phase: Take off
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Rimini-Miramare (RN)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Unit code 477, 605ª Squadriglia collegamenti, 5° Stormo. Power was lost on T/O. Belly landed on rwy.

Sources:

unknown
Scramble