Accident Sikorsky CH-53E Super Sea Stallion 162490, Saturday 8 February 1992
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 8 February 1992
Time:16:15
Type:Silhouette image of generic H53 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Sikorsky CH-53E Super Sea Stallion
Owner/operator:USMC
Registration: 162490
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Cecil N.A.S. Florida -   United States of America
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:

Sources:

Family member!This Crash took the life of First Lt. Grady James Pryor USMC. He was Co-Pilot that day guest 107.131.225.47 on Jul/2019