Accident Cessna 150 N1937Z, Wednesday 1 July 1964
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 1 July 1964
Time:18:05
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 150
Owner/operator:
Registration: N1937Z
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:near Branford FloridA -   United States of America
Phase: Take off
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
3000 ft alt and 85 kts tas are flight planned values for alt. Of occurence & speed.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: UNK64X2600
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 6 months
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB