Mid-air collision Accident Aermacchi MB326H A7-088, Monday 24 October 1994
ASN logo

Date:Monday 24 October 1994
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic M326 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Aermacchi MB326H
Owner/operator:Royal Australian Air Force (RAAF)
Registration: A7-088
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Williamstown -   Australia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Mid air collision between two RAAF MB326H aircraft. Both crashed; pilots ejected.

Sources:

Flight International 16-22 August 1995