Incident Cessna 210E , Thursday 29 January 2009
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 29 January 2009
Time:17:29 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 210E
Owner/operator:private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Fort Nelson (CYYE) -   Canada
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Peace River, AB
Destination airport:Fort Nelson (CYYE)
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
A Cessna 210E had arrived at Fort Nelson, BC from Peace River, AB. The landing was accomplished with the landing gear retracted.

Sources:

Cadors Number: 2009P0107