Incident Cessna 172I , Saturday 7 February 2009
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 7 February 2009
Time:21:00 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic C172 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 172I
Owner/operator:private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Black Strap Lake SK -   Canada
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
A Cessna 172 aircraft rolled onto back at Black Strap Lake SK, resulting in damage to wings, struts and vertical fin. No injuries.

Sources:

Cadors Number: 2009C0337