Accident North American F-86A-5-NA Sabre 49-1098, Sunday 29 July 1951
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 29 July 1951
Time:11:50
Type:Silhouette image of generic F86 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
North American F-86A-5-NA Sabre
Owner/operator:USAF
Registration: 49-1098
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:6 mi NE of K-13 Suwon AFB -   South Korea
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:RKSW
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
F-86A-5 49-1098 (4th FIW) Heavy damaged by MiG-15bis of the 17th IAP(303th IAD).Pilot bailed out 6 mi NE of K-13 Suwon AFB. Victory credited to Kapt N.Sutyagin.

Sources:

http://home.att.net/~jbaugher/1949.html
L.Krylov, Y.Tepsurkaev, I Seidov, A.German, Gordon and Rigmant,B.Cull, D.Newton, W.Thompson,X.Zhang,Korwald,N.Sutyagin,Y. Pepelyayev,S.Kramarenko.