Hard landing Incident TL Ultralight TL-2000 StingSport N76TL, Sunday 3 May 2009
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 3 May 2009
Time:10
Type:Silhouette image of generic TL20 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
TL Ultralight TL-2000 StingSport
Owner/operator:San Diego Sport Flyers
Registration: N76TL
MSN: TLUSA162
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Gillespie Field (KSEE), El Cajon, California -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:KSEE
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft landed hard, the nose gear collapsed and the aircraft veered off the runway and crashed into a ditch. No injuries reported.

Sources:

FAA
San Diego 6.com