Accident Cessna 150H N22904, Sunday 14 June 1970
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 14 June 1970
Time:19:05
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 150H
Owner/operator:
Registration: N22904
MSN: 15068605
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Alta, IA -   United States of America
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
aircraft obs doing rolls,loops.Not cert for type mnvrs.Entered spin top of loop.Flaps extd 10deg.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: 
Report number: MKC70AK072
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 8 months
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB