Incident AESL Airtourer 130 ZK-DGX, Sunday 29 July 1973
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 29 July 1973
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic TOUR model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
AESL Airtourer 130
Owner/operator:Aero Engine Services Ltd
Registration: ZK-DGX
MSN: C576
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Mt Bledisloe, Northland -   New Zealand
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
pilot D Field. The prototype AESL Airtourer T3 with a 130hp engine. Later renamed the Airtourer 130 and recorded as such.

Sources:

1. http://archway.archives.govt.nz/ViewEntity.do?code=7333
2. AHSNZ, 1977, Register Review 4.