Incident CPC Fletcher FU-24 ZK-BIO, Monday 14 October 1968
ASN logo

Date:Monday 14 October 1968
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic FU24 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
CPC Fletcher FU-24
Owner/operator:Robertson Air Service Ltd
Registration: ZK-BIO
MSN: 42
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Hangatiki, King Country -   New Zealand
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
pilot Kevin Roberts. Accident Archives has location as Hangikiki, unable to locate on NZ Topo Maps on line. Most likely Hangatiki.

Sources:

http://archway.archives.govt.nz/ViewEntity.do?code=7333

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft

29 June 1982 ZK-BIO Robertson Air Service Holdings Ltd 1 Pukeatua, Waikato w/o