Accident Piper PA-25-235 Pawnee ZK-CEK, Friday 5 May 1967
ASN logo

Date:Friday 5 May 1967
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA25 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-25-235 Pawnee
Owner/operator:Aerial Sowing Ltd
Registration: ZK-CEK
MSN: 25-2658
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Croisilles Harbour, Marlborough -   New Zealand
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
pilot N Somerville. Location McLarens Bay, Croisilles Harbour, west side of Marlborough Sounds.

Sources:

http://archway.archives.govt.nz/ViewEntity.do?code=7333