Accident airplane , Monday 31 August 1953
ASN logo

Date:Monday 31 August 1953
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Oak Ridge, TN -   United States of America
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed from 150 metres altitude after take-off. Female Pilot (16) and father died.

Sources:

http://archiviostorico.unita.it/cgi-bin/highlightPdf.cgi?t=ebook&file=/archivio/uni_1953_08/19530801_0006.pdf