Accident Mil Mi-6A CCCP-21145, Friday 15 February 1974
ASN logo

Date:Friday 15 February 1974
Time:19:29 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic MI6 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Mil Mi-6A
Owner/operator:Aeroflot/Tyumen
Registration: CCCP-21145
MSN: 726107V
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 10
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:30 km southwest of Tazovsky, Yamalo-Nenets Autonomous Okrug -   Russia
Phase: En route
Nature:Cargo
Departure airport:Igrim
Destination airport:Gas-Sale
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The flight was at night over snow-covered tundra. Altimeter refused and height was determined by the altimeter. The helicopter touched the left landing gear hill, collided with the ground and fell on his left side.

Sources:

Scramble 359
http://www.airdisaster.ru/database.php?id=559
http://www.scramble.nl/soviet-database?view=default