Accident Mooney M20C LY-DFW, Wednesday 29 April 2009
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 29 April 2009
Time:18:45
Type:Silhouette image of generic M20P model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Mooney M20C
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: LY-DFW
MSN: 690088
Year of manufacture:1969
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Category:Accident
Location:EYVP Paluknys -   Lithuania
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:EYVP
Destination airport:EYVP
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Gear lever was pulled up after landing instead of fuel pump switch, resulting in belly and propeller damage.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: 
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

http://www.caa.lt

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft

8 September 1994 N9310V Bfd Aviation Inc. 0 Hanston, KS w/o