Accident de Havilland DH.104 Dove 7XC D-IFSC, Friday 24 June 1983
ASN logo

Date:Friday 24 June 1983
Time:day
Type:Silhouette image of generic DOVE model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
de Havilland DH.104 Dove 7XC
Owner/operator:Kaufmann Air Flugzeugvermietung
Registration: D-IFSC
MSN: 04527
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Munich/Riem -   Germany
Phase: Take off
Nature:Parachuting
Departure airport:Munich-Riem Airport (MUC/EDDM)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed on take-off after engine failure; used for spares for Dove 7XC D-IFSA (cn 04531).

Sources:

http://www.aircraft4you/index2.php?n=CONTENT/LUFTFAHRZEUG%20ANGEBOTE/D.H.104%20DOVE
http://www.gdf.de/upload/pdf/Flugleiter/Sammelmappe_06_09.pdf