Incident CGS Aviation Hawk N3525J, Sunday 19 July 2009
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 19 July 2009
Time:12:20
Type:CGS Aviation Hawk
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N3525J
MSN: 938-2703-TRI
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Pocomoke City, Maryland -   United States of America
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The ultralight aircraft made an emergency landing between two opposite lanes of a highway, possibly due to fuel problems. The pilot walked away from the crash.

Sources:

http://www.delmarvanow.com/article/20090720/NEWS01/907200318/1002
[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://www.wgmd.com/2009071926608/update-plane-crash-in-pocomoke.html]