Accident Embraer EMB-810C Sêneca PT-WSK, Saturday 18 November 2000
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 18 November 2000
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA34 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Embraer EMB-810C Sêneca
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: PT-WSK
MSN: 810151
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Pacajá, PA -   Brazil
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:SNEX
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: CENIPA
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The twin-engine plane crashed during an emergency landing after takeoff. The pilot not injured.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: CENIPA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

http://www2.anac.gov.br/segVoo/seguranca6.asp
http://aeromuseu.com.br/rab_pt.htm