Incident de Havilland Canada DHC-8-402Q Dash 8 , Friday 24 July 2009
ASN logo

Date:Friday 24 July 2009
Time:13:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic DH8D model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
de Havilland Canada DHC-8-402Q Dash 8
Owner/operator:Croatia Airlines
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: None
Location:Split Airport (SPU/LDSP) -   Croatia
Phase: Take off
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Split Airport (SPU/LDSP)
Destination airport:Zagreb-Pleso Airport (ZAG/LDZA)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The DHC-8 made an emergency landing at Split after the crew noticed a warning indicating an unlocked door.

Sources:

http://www.hajduk.hr/?otvori=vijest&vijest=76
https://www.24sata.hr/sport/clanak/drama-u-zraku-hajdukovci-morali-sletjeti-zbog-kvara/127532/