Accident Saab 105Ö GE-15, Wednesday 1 December 1976
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 1 December 1976
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic SB05 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Saab 105Ö
Owner/operator:Austrian Air Force
Registration: GE-15
MSN: 105415
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Kraubath, Styria -   Austria
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Military
Departure airport:LOXZ
Destination airport:LOWL
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft crashed at Kraubath, Styria during a flight from Zeltweg Airport - LOXZ to Linz-Hörsching Airport - LOWL. The pilot was killed.

Sources:

http://www.airpower.at/flugzeuge/105/historie.htm
Scramble 257