Incident Mooney M20F N3410N, Wednesday 24 June 2009
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 24 June 2009
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic M20P model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Mooney M20F
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N3410N
MSN: 680043
Year of manufacture:1968
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Hailey, Idaho -   United States of America
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Sheridan, Wyoming
Destination airport:Sandpoint, Idaho
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft glided for an emergency landing at Friedman Memorial Airport (KSUN) in Hailey due to engine failure enroute. Occupants were not injured.

Sources:

[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://www.bonnercountydailybee.com/articles/2009/08/01/news/doc4a728962690ab790827865.txt]
FAA