Incident Airbus A320-212 YL-LCF, Thursday 6 August 2009
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 6 August 2009
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic A320 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Airbus A320-212
Owner/operator:Travel Service
Registration: YL-LCF
MSN: 946
Engine model:CFMI CFM56-5A3
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: None
Location:Brno - International Airport Tuřany -   Czech Republic
Phase: Pushback / towing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:BRQ
Destination airport:PRG
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Aircraft went into grass during pushback. There was only crew on board. No injuries, no damage.

Sources:

http://www.letectvi.cz/letectvi/Article67885.html

https://brno.idnes.cz/letadlo-travel-service-sjelo-v-brne-z-odbavovaci-plochy-piw-/brno-zpravy.aspx?c=A090806_140731_brno_dmk