Gear-up landing Incident Beechcraft A36 Bonanza N102FF, Thursday 6 August 2009
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 6 August 2009
Time:10:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE36 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft A36 Bonanza
Owner/operator:private
Registration: N102FF
MSN: E-1749
Year of manufacture:1980
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Napoli Capodichino -   Italy
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Napoli - NAP
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The event is occurred in a belly landing, causing damages to the propeller, to the flaps and the inferior part of the fuselage of the aircraft. Unharmed two occupants. The airport has been closed to the traffic for about two hours.
The ANSV has opened the technical investigation.

Sources:

http://www.ansv.it/It/Detail.asp?ID=1161