Accident Jodel D.112A F-BIRM, Sunday 28 September 1975
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 28 September 1975
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic D11 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Jodel D.112A
Owner/operator:Aero Club Gatinais
Registration: F-BIRM
MSN: 934
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Vimory, Loiret Department -   France
Phase:
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Built January 1959: written off 28-9-1975 when crashed at Vimory, a commune in the Loiret department in north-central France. Registration F-BIFM cancelled by the French civil aviation authorities on 13-5-1977 as "destroyed"

Sources:

unknown
http://www.flydw.org.uk/DWJ11D.htm