Accident SIAI-Marchetti S-211 813, Thursday 11 March 1993
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 11 March 1993
Time:11:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic S211 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
SIAI-Marchetti S-211
Owner/operator:Philippine Air Force (PAF)
Registration: 813
MSN: 063/07-013
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Agoncillo, Batangas -   Philippines
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed. Instructor Capt Daniel Lachica and female student Lt. Maxima Oximoso ejected safely.

Sources:

https://news.google.com/newspapers?id=TZUVAAAAIBAJ&sjid=3woEAAAAIBAJ&dq=hercules&pg=4600,2724139_&hl=en