Accident Zlín 126UL Trenér Baby D-M..., Wednesday 16 September 2009
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 16 September 2009
Time:18:45
Type:Silhouette image of generic Z26 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Zlín 126UL Trenér Baby
Owner/operator:private
Registration: D-M...
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Neustadt-Glewe -   Germany
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Neustadt-Glewe (EDAN)
Destination airport:Neustadt-Glewe (EDAN)
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Crashed on take-off and burned out. Pilot (68) killed. The aircraft is a light replica of the Zlín 126 Trenér.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BFU
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

http://www.ostsee-zeitung.de
https://www.flugzeugforum.de/