Incident Cessna 421B C-GCCF, Friday 9 October 2009
ASN logo

Date:Friday 9 October 2009
Time:21:06
Type:Silhouette image of generic C421 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 421B
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: C-GCCF
MSN: 421B0445
Year of manufacture:1973
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 6
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Toronto Island Airport -   Canada
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:CYFC
Destination airport:CYTZ
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Aircraft over ran runway, nose wheel collapse - fortunately didn't end up in the water!!
No injuries on board.

Sources:

https://www.cp24.com/plane-occupants-safe-after-pilot-overshoots-island-airport-runway-1.442108
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/CGCCF/history/20091009/2040Z/CYFC/CYTZ