Incident Cessna 175 Skylark N7696M, Sunday 11 October 2009
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 11 October 2009
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C175 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 175 Skylark
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N7696M
MSN: 55996
Year of manufacture:1959
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: None
Location:Beatrice, Nebraska -   United States of America
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft made an emergency landing on a country road due to engine problems. No injuries reported.

Sources:

https://www.fox23.com/mostpopular/story/Oklahoma-Pilot-Makes-Emergency-Landing-On/mYFY8BKtlkW8CspEyV5tLA.cspx
FAA