Accident Cessna F150J (Reims) OE-CEP, Friday 14 September 1990
ASN logo

Date:Friday 14 September 1990
Time:17:04 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna F150J (Reims)
Owner/operator:Union Sportfliegerclub Krems
Registration: OE-CEP
MSN: F150-0483
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Krems-Langenlois Airfield - LOAG -   Austria
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Krems LOAG
Destination airport:Krems LOAG
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft stalled shortly after take-off from Krems-Langenlois Airfield - LOAG and crashed into the ground. The pilot was killed.

Sources:

http://versa.bmvit.gv.at/uploads/media/19900914_Cessna_150__GZ._74315.pdf