Incident Beechcraft E33C Bonanza N7927R, Monday 23 November 2009
ASN logo

Date:Monday 23 November 2009
Time:11:15
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE33 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft E33C Bonanza
Owner/operator:Rocky Mountain College
Registration: N7927R
MSN: CJ-20
Year of manufacture:1969
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Billings Logan International Airport (KBIL), Billings, Montana -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:KBIL
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft´s nose gear collapsed on the runway on landing. No injuries reported to the two occupants.

Sources:

http://billingsgazette.com/news/local/article_8de63812-d86a-11de-9c81-001cc4c002e0.html

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft

17 July 2007 N7927R Rocky Mountain College 0 Laurel, MT sub