Accident Cessna 172K N78297, Friday 27 July 1973
ASN logo

Date:Friday 27 July 1973
Time:10:05
Type:Silhouette image of generic C172 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 172K
Owner/operator:Air Center Emp
Registration: N78297
MSN: 17257557
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Yukon, OK -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
far 91.67 applies.Flt ck indicated holes in atcradar system.Vsby restricted by hi wing.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: 
Report number: FTW74AF005
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB