Incident Cessna 310R N300PM, Thursday 31 December 2009
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 31 December 2009
Time:17:50
Type:Silhouette image of generic C310 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 310R
Owner/operator:Integrated Data Works LLC
Registration: N300PM
MSN: 310R1382
Year of manufacture:1978
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:French Lick Municipal Airport (KFHR), Indiana -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:KEVV
Destination airport:KFHR
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft struck two deer while landing and went off the runway. No injuries reported but aircraft substantially damaged.

Sources:

FAA
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N300PM