Accident SAI KZ II Kupé OH-KZS, Wednesday 22 July 1953
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 22 July 1953
Time:
Type:SAI KZ II Kupé
Owner/operator:private
Registration: OH-KZS
MSN: 22
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Pyhäranta -   Finland
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The pilot lost his orientation in bad weather and crashed after running out of fuel.

Sources:

Finnish general aviation accident database