Incident Antonov An-2 RF-01206, Saturday 7 March 2009
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 7 March 2009
Time:13:54 MSK
Type:Silhouette image of generic AN2 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Antonov An-2
Owner/operator:ROSTO ?
Registration: RF-01206
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 12
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Volosovo -   Russia
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Parachuting
Departure airport:Volosovo
Destination airport:Volosovo
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
On initial climb, aircraft experienced engine failure followed by a forced landing.

Sources:

https://minfo47.livejournal.com/40757.html