Accident Mooney M20C OH-MOB, Friday 26 March 1971
ASN logo

Date:Friday 26 March 1971
Time:27:02
Type:Silhouette image of generic M20P model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Mooney M20C
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: OH-MOB
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Viiala -   Finland
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft crashed in bad weather. The pilot was not familiar with the aircraft type.

Sources:

Finnish general aviation accident database