Accident Schleicher Ka 4 Rhönlerche II OH-254X, Sunday 31 January 1988
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 31 January 1988
Time:
Type:Schleicher Ka 4 Rhönlerche II
Owner/operator:
Registration: OH-254X
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Category:Accident
Location:Räyskälä -   Finland
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The pilot lost control of the motor glider in gusty wind conditions and was killed in the crash.

Sources:

Finnish general aviation accident database