Accident Fouga CM170 Magister FM-75, Tuesday 5 April 1977
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 5 April 1977
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic FOUG model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Fouga CM170 Magister
Owner/operator:Finnish Air Force
Registration: FM-75
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:unspecified -   Finland
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed during a low altitude flight display. The pilot sustained fatal injuries.

Sources:

Finnish aviation accident database