Accident Dornier Do-27B-1 D-ENAT (1), xx Sep 1957
ASN logo

Date:xx Sep 1957
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic DO27 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Dornier Do-27B-1
Owner/operator:Dornier (Luftwaffe)
Registration: D-ENAT (1)
MSN: 103
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Test
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed before delivery to Luftwaffe, registered 12.09.1957, was to become PA+101; replaced by PA+101 c/n 114.
Note: N776AX -> c/n 362, ex PQ-103/021 IAFDF.

Sources:

http://www.freifaller.de
https://www.flugzeugforum.de//threads/53061-BW-Kennungen-vor-1968/page10