Incident Enstrom F-28F Falcon EP-904, Monday 14 February 2005
ASN logo

Date:Monday 14 February 2005
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic EN28 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Enstrom F-28F Falcon
Owner/operator:Ejército del Perú
Registration: EP-904
MSN: 775
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Santo Domingo, Mosquegua -   Peru
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Rolled over in forced landing after engine failure. Instructor Mayor EP Alejandro Pastor de la Puente and student Tnte EP FRancisco Dacruz Barraza minor injured. Repaired. Santo Domingo (Tres Quebradas).

Sources:

http://www.aeroflight.co.uk/waf/americas/peru/Army/Peru-araf-F28F.htm
Air Forces Monthly June 2005, p76