Accident Enstrom F-28F Falcon EP-903, Wednesday 8 August 2007
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 8 August 2007
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic EN28 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Enstrom F-28F Falcon
Owner/operator:Peruvian Army Aviation
Registration: EP-903
MSN: 774
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Moquegua airfield -   Peru
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Moquegua airfield
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Fell to the ground from about ten meters of altitude. Both crew suffered injuries.

Sources:

http://www.aeroflight.co.uk/waf/americas/peru/Army/Peru-araf-F28F.htm
http://s3.amazonaws.com/zanran_storage/www.scramble.nl/ContentPages/51928303.pdf