Accident Dornier Do-28B-1 D-IBOR, xx Dec 1965
ASN logo

Date:xx Dec 1965
Time:
Type:Dornier Do-28B-1
Owner/operator:Dornier (HARITA)
Registration: D-IBOR
MSN: 3081
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
Crashed before delivery to Turkish Army aerial survey and mapping agency HARITA.

Sources:

dornier do28 production list
http://www.coptercrazy.co.uk/