Incident 3 Global Express - 1 Gulfstream V N89MX, Saturday 6 February 2010
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 6 February 2010
Time:08:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic GL7T model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
3 Global Express - 1 Gulfstream V
Owner/operator:Micro Strategy
Registration: N89MX
MSN: 9304
Year of manufacture:2008
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Washington International Dulles Airport -   United States of America
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
3 Hangar's collapsed at Dulles Jet Center, 5 persons in the building un-injured, this is a confirmed list of Jets in First Bay only. All substantially damaged and possible write-offs.

N59AP Gulfstream GIV 1476 Computer Sciences http://www.flickr.com/photos/49589823@N05/4867044233/sizes/l/in/photostream/
N62YC Falcon 2000EX 119 Nextel
N89MX Global XRS 9304 Micro Strategy http://www.flickr.com/photos/49589823@N05/4791302299/sizes/l/in/photostream/
N106RW Falcon 900EX 120 Richard Wezel http://www.flickr.com/photos/49589823@N05/4867660986/sizes/l/in/photostream/
N109CP Beech 400 RK-47 THY Seminars LLC
N400GX Global XRS 9037 DC Global http://www.flickr.com/photos/49589823@N05/4791302595/sizes/l/in/photostream/
N528JR Global XRS 9177 E R Roberts Companies http://www.flickr.com/photos/49589823@N05/4845196422/sizes/l/in/photostream/
N585JC Gulfstream V 618 Hilton Hotels
N620K Global XRS 9052 Eastman Kodak http://www.flickr.com/photos/49589823@N05/4754997563/sizes/l/in/photostream/
N800LA Hawker 800XP 258679 BAE Survivability Systems LLC http://i220.photobucket.com/albums/dd208/robbreid/DullesN800LA.png

Four more aircraft unidentified. Total of 14 aircraft involved.

Sources:

https://wtop.com/?nid=25&sid=1882549
http://i220.photobucket.com/albums/dd208/robbreid/Dulles4.jpg (N89MX)
http://i220.photobucket.com/albums/dd208/robbreid/Dulles1.jpg (N400GX, N620K, N585JC)
http://i220.photobucket.com/albums/dd208/robbreid/Dulles11.jpg