Accident Cessna 175 Skylark N7614M, Friday 1 March 1968
ASN logo

Date:Friday 1 March 1968
Time:23:36
Type:Silhouette image of generic C175 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 175 Skylark
Owner/operator:
Registration: N7614M
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Corona, CA -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
alcohol level of 0.11 pct inconclusive.Sample unsatisfactory for valid test.Pilot not inst rated.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: LAX68A0082
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 3 months
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB